Omar Tarek Said - ??? ???? ???? ???? - Member of Egyptian National Tennis Team  

Smash 2003    10 YRS (Bronze Medalist)

Round 1
BEAT Angelo George Cosmi    6/1
Round 2
BEAT Mazen Osama Mohamed    6/4
Round 3
BEAT Abdul Rahman Hatem Aboul Quasem    6/4
Quarter Final
BEAT Ahmed Selim Abdel Hay    6/2
Semifinal
LOST TO Mahmoud El-Hariri   0/6




Zohour 2003    10 YRS (Bronze Medalist)

Round 2
BEAT Hussein Samir Elwi    6/0
Round 3
BEAT Ahmed Sherif Hamza    7/6(5)
Quarter Final
BEAT Shady Hassan Youssef    7/6(4)
Semifinal
LOST TOAbdul Rahman Hatem Aboul Quasem   4/6



Nasr City 2003    10 YRS (Silver Medalist)

Round 2
BEAT Waseem Raouf Qualta    6/1
Round 3
BEAT Seif El-Din Adel Fathi      6/1
Quarter Final
BEAT Omar Yasser Salman   6/1
Semifinal
BEAT Michael Salib Gubrial    7/5
Final
LOST TO Mahmoud Ali El-Hariri    2/6




Dreamland Ramadan 2003    10 YRS (Champion)

Round Robin
BEAT Ahmed Mohamed El-Dafarawi   6/1
BEAT Karim Hatem Said   7/6(8)
Semifinal
BEAT Omar Alaa Boraei    6/4
Final
BEAT Karim Hatem Said   6/2




Menia 2004  12 YRS (Bronze Medalist)

Round 2
BEAT Mohamed Ismail Rasekh  6/0 - 6/2
Round 3
BEAT Mohamed Osama El-Bashari   7/6(9) - 7/5
Quarter Final
BEAT Ali Khaled Demerdash   6/2 - 7/6(4)
Semi Final
LOST TO Karim Hatem Said   7/6(3) - 3/6 - 5/7




Port Said District 2004  12 YRS (Silver Medalist)

Round 2
BEAT Omar Khaled El-Sayed  6/2 - 6/0
Round 3
BEAT Mohamed Hussein Galal Walk Over
Quarter Final
BEAT Amr Taha Oaf  6/4 - 7/6(4)
Semi Final
BEAT Abdel Rahman Hatem Aboul Quasem  6/4 - 6/1
Final
LOST TO Ali Omar El-Daoudi  2/6 - 6/7(4)




Ahly  2005   12 YRS (Bronze Medalist)

Round 1
BEAT Ahmed Mohamed Abdel Latif     6/0 - 6/3
Round 2
BEAT Youssef Galal Youssef     6/0 - 6/1
Quarter Final
BEAT Omar Shereen Moustafa   6/1 - 7/6(5)
Semi Final
LOST TO Karim Hatem Said     3/6 - 5/7




Shooting  2005   12 YRS (Silver Medalist)

Round 1
BEAT Hesham Samir Abdullah     6/2 - 6/0
Round 2
BEAT Seif Sadek Quellini     6/7(0) - 6/3 - 6/2
Quarter Final
BEAT Yehia Amr El-Salali   7/6(2) -6/3
Semifinal
BEAT Sherif Gamal Abouhabaga   Walk Over
Final
LOST TO Moustafa Aboul Ghar     6/7(3) - 3/6




Smash  2005   12 YRS (Bronze Medalist)

Round 2
BEAT Tarek Bashary  6/0 - 6/0
Round 3
BEAT Mahmoud Hesham Zaazoua     6/3 - 6/1
Quarter Final
BEAT Mahmoud Ali El-Hariri   6/3 - 1/6 - 6/2
Semi Final
LOST TO Karim Hatem Said  0/6 - 3/6




Zohour  2005   12 YRS (Bronze Medalist)

Round 2
BEAT Moustafa Amr Azab  6/0 - 6/0
Round 3
BEAT Mahmoud Hesham Zaazoua     6/0 - 6/1
Quarter Final
BEAT Ammar Yasser Salman  2/6 - 7/5 - 6/0
Semi Final
LOST TO Karim Hatem Said  6/4 - 4/6 - 6/7(2)




Ismailia  2005   12 YRS (Bronze Medalist)

Round 2
BEAT Youssef Ahmed Tantawi  6/0 - 6/0
Round 3
BEAT Ali Gamal El-Atrash     6/0 - 6/0
Quarter Final
BEAT Mahmoud Ali El-Hariri  5/7 - 6/2 - 6/1
Semi Final
LOST TO Karim Hatem Said  2/6 - 7/6(3) - 4/6




Gezriat El-Ward 2005  14 YRS (Doubles) (Bronze Medalist)
With Ahmed El-Sayed El-Toukhi

Quarter Final
BEAT Karim Adel Ali ? Omar Mazen Mohamed 6/4 - 6/2
Semi Final
LOST TO Mohamed Wahid El-Said ? Assem Ihab Mahmoud 4/6 - 6/1 - 8/10




Gezriat El-Ward  2005   12 YRS (Champion)

Round 2
BEAT Mohamed Galal Abdel Hady  6/3 - 6/0
Quarter Final
BEAT Karim Maged Hegab  6/2 - 6/1
Semi Final
BEAT Omar Ahmed Morsi    6/2 - 6/1 
Final
BEAT Karim Hossam Salah  6/4 - 6/4 




Ahly Nasr City  2005   12 YRS (Bronze Medalist)

Round 1
BEAT Rafik Adel Metri  6/0 - 6/1
Round 2
BEAT Mahmoud Hesham Zaazou  6/4 - 6/2
Quarter Final
BEAT Ali Hazem Nabil    6/1 - 6/4
Semi Final
LOST TO Ahmed Magdi El-Bitar  5/7 - 5/7




Ahly Nasr City  14 YRS (Doubles) (Bronze Medalist)
With Moustafa Aboul Ghar
Round 1
BEAT Mohamed Moustafa Adli ? Moustafa Gamal Shash  7/5 - 6/3
Quarter Final
BEAT Mohamed Amr Azab ? Ahmed Ismail Ibrahim  7/5 - 6/3
Semi Final
LOST TO Seif Alaa Abdel Halim ? Ahmed Tarek Abou Zikry 4/6 - 2/6



Mekawleen  2005   12 YRS (Bronze Medalist)

Round 1
BEAT Karim Hossam Salah  6/7(4) - 6/3 - 7/6(5)
Round 2
BEAT Omar Alaa Boraei  6/1 - 6/2
Quarter Final
BEAT Ammar Yasser Salman    6/4 - 7/6(4)
Semi Final
LOST TO Karim Hatem Said  1/6 - 1/6




Maadi  2005   12 YRS (Bronze Medalist)

Round 1
BEAT Karim Maged Hegab  6/3 - 6/0
Round 2
BEAT Mina Nader Albert  6/4 - 6/2
Quarter final
BEAT Marwan Tarek El-Derwi    7/6(2) - 4/6 - 6/4
Semi Final
LOST TO Karim Hatem Said  2/6 - 4/6




Tawfekeya  2005   12 YRS (Silver Medalist)

Round 1
BEAT Mohamed Ahmed Abdel Aziz  4/6 - 6/4 - 6/3
Round 2
BEAT Michael Salin Ghobrial  6/4 - 6/2
Quarter Final
BEAT Karim Hossam Salah    7/6(7) - 2/6 - 6/4
Semi Final
BEAT Sherif Gamal Abou Habaga    7/6(4) - 7/6(3)
Final
LOST TO Moustafa Aboul Ghar  3/6 - 2/6




Wadi Degla 2006  14 YR (Bronze Medalist)

Round 2
BEAT Fadi Fahmi Charl    6/1 - 6/0
 Round 3

BEAT Sherif Kamal Meawwad    7/5 - 6/1
Quarter Final
BEAT Mohamed Ossama El-Bashari    3/6 - 7/5 - 7/6(3)
Sem Fina.
LOST TO Peter Nader Fanous    0/6 - 6/7(3)




Shooting Club 2006  14 YR Doubles (Bronze Medalist)
With Mohamed Wahid El-Said
Quarter Final
BEAT Mohamed Shamel Lotfi ?Mohab Magdi El-Zanati   6/2 - 6/3
Semi Final
LOST TO Ahmed Magdi El-Bitar ? Ahmed Ismail Ibrahim   3/6 - 4/6



Shams Club 2006  14 YR Doubles (Champion)
With Karim Sherif Mahmoud
Quarter Final
BEAT Moustafa Mohamed Hatem ? Omar EL-Gazzar  6/0 - 6/3
Semi Final
BEATMark Emad Morris ? Abdel Rahman Gomaa Halabi   7/6(1) - 4/6 - 10/7
Final
BEAT Ali Hazem Nabil ? Ammar Yasser Salman   6/4 - 4/6 - 10/6



Katameya Heights 2006  14 YR Singles (Bronze Medalist)

Round 2
BEAT Abdel Rahman Hatem Aboul Quassem      6/3 - 6/3
Round 3
BEAT Mina Nader Albert      6/7(3) - 6/1 - 6/2
Round 3
BEAT Karim Hossam Salah      6/1 - 3/6 - 6/4
Semi Final
LOST TO Mark Ihab Wakim    3/6 - 4/6




Katameya Heights 2006  14 YR Doubles (Silver Medalist)
With Karim Hossam Salah
Quarter Final
BEAT Mohamed Medhat ? Rafik Adel Metri  6/0 - 6/1
Semi Final
BEAT Mark Ihab Wakim ? Yehia Amr El-Sallali   6/4 - 3/6 - 11/9
Final
LOST TO Mina Nader Albert ?Mazen Osama Mohamed   6/2 - 4/6 - 7/10



Tawfekeya II 2006  14 YR Doubles (Bronze Medalist)
With Karim Sherif Mahmoud
Round 1
BEAT Adam Ahmed Ibrahim ? Mohab Magdi El-Zanati  7/5 - 6/3
Quarter Final
BEAT Khaled Mahmoud Hamdi ? Mark Emad Morris  6/7(3) - 6/3 - 10/7
Semi Final
LOST TO Karim Hatem Said ? Mohamed Sayed Mounir   3/6 - 6/4 - 4/10



Heliopolis 2006    14 YRS Doubles (Silver Medalist)

With Karim Hatem Said
Round 1
BEAT El-Hussein Gamal El-Din Quassem ? Mohab Magdi El-Zanati  6/4 - 6/2
Quarter Final
BEAT Abdel Rahman Gomaa Halabi ? Tarek Khaled Saad  1/6 - 7/5 - 10/1
Semi Final
BEATMoustafa Hesham Aboul Ghar ? Karim Sherif Mahmoud  7/6(2) - 6/2
Final
LOST TO Mark Ihab Wakim ? Peter Nader Fanous   4/6 - 2/6





Egyptian National 2006    14 YRS Doubles (Bronze Medalist)

With Mohamed Sayed Mounir
Round 2
BEAT Ali Ahmed Dabbous  ? Khaled Mahmoud Hamdi  6/2 - 7/6(1)
Quarter Final
BEAT Mazem Ossama Mohamed ? Mahmoud Hesham Zaazoua  6/4 - 6/1
Semi Final
LOST TO Mohamed Ashraf Oaf ? Seif Alaa Abdel Halim   3/6 - 4/6



Cairo Stadium  2007 (Hard Court)    14 YRS Doubles (Bronze Medalist)

With Mina Nader Albert
Round 2
BYE
Quarter Final
BEAT Adam Ahmed Ibrahim ? Mohab Magdi El-Zanati  6/0 - 6/2
Semi Final
LOST TOKarim Hossam Salah ?Ahmed Mahmoud Abdel Latif   3/6 - 3/6




Shooting  2007   14 YRS (Bronze Medalist)

Round 2
BEAT Ali El-Fakharani     6/2 - 3/0 (Ret.)
Round 3
BEAT Mahmoud Ali El-Hariri     6/4 - 6/0
Quarter Final
BEAT Omar Shereen Moustafa Gomaa   6/2 -6/4
Semi Final
LOST TO Karim Hatem Said     6/7(5) - 5/7




Shooting 2007  14 YRS (Doubles) (Bronze Medalist)
WithKarim Hatem Said

Quarter Final
BEAT Omar Ahmed Morsi ?Karim Maged Hegab  7/6(4) - 6/4
Semi Final
LOST TO George Ihab Wakim ?Mazen Osama Mohamed   4/6 - 6/3 - 5/10






Maadi  2007   14 YRS (Silver Medalist)

Round 2
BEATOmar Khaled El-Meslemani     6/3 - 6/1
Round 3
BEAT Omar Khaled Sabry     6/0 - 6/0
Quarter Final
BEAT Michael Salib Ghobrial     7/6(3) - 6/1
Semi Final
BEAT Mazen Osama Mohamed   1/6 - 6/3 -6/1
Final
LOST TO Karim Hatem Said     7/5 - 3/6 - 6/7(2)





Alexandria District 2007   16 YRS (Bronze Medalist)

Round 2
BEAT Ahmed Hussein El-Asrawi 2/6 - 6/0 - 6/2
Quarter Final
BEAT Moustafa Mahmoud El-Sayed    3/6 - 6/2 - 6/2
Semi Final
LOST TO Karim Mohamed Beltagui     2/6 - 2/6




Suez Canal, Ismailia 2007    14 YRS (Champion)

Round 2
BEAT Ahmed Salah Dhaif     6/1 - 6/0
Round 3
BEAT Ahmed Alaa Abdel Halim     6/1 - 6/1
Quarter Final
BEAT Omar Ahmed Morsi "Marinos"     6/4 - 6/2
Semi Final
BEAT Omar Shereen Moustafa Gomaa   6/1 - 6/0
Final
BEAT Ammar Yasser Salman   6/0 - 6/4




Egyptian National 2007    14 YRS Singles (Bronze Medalist)

Round 2
BEAT Mohamed Fakher El-Saadi     6/1 - 6/2
Round 3
BEAT Islam Hesham El-Nazer     6/1 - 6/0
Quarter Final
BEAT Ahmed Hussein El-Asrawi     6/3 - 6/2
Semi Final
LOST TOSherif Gamal Abouhabaga   5/7 - 5/7




Shooting  2008   16 YRS (Bronze Medalist)

Round 1
BEAT Abdel Rahman Ahmed Bahei El-Din     6/0 - 6/1
Round 2
BEAT Tahseen Mohamed Seif     6/2 - 6/4
Quarter Final
BEAT Mohamed Osama El-Bashari   3/6 -6/4 - 7/5
Semi Final
LOST TO Ahmed Ismail Ibrahim     3/6 - 6/3 - 3/6




Zohour  2008   18 YRS (Bronze Medalist)

Round 1
BEAT Ahmed Tarek Abou Zikry     6/4 - 5/7 - 7/6(3)
Round 2
BEAT Moustafa Mohamed Abdullah     6/0 - 6/0
Quarter Final
BEAT Hossam Ahmed Meligui   6/3 -3/6 - 6/4
Semi Final
LOST TO Amr Mohamed Labib     0/6 - 2/6




Tawfekeya  2008   18 YRS (Bronze Medalist)

Round 1
BEAT Amr Adel Abdel Fattah  4/6 - 6/4 - 6/3
Round 2
BEAT Mahmoud Ahmed Ibrahim  6/4 - 6/2
Quarter Final
BEAT Tarek Khaled Saad    6/3 - 6/2
Semi Final
LOST TO Mohamed Osama El-Bashari  6/3 - 2/6 - 3/6




Heliopolis El-Sherouk  2008   16 YRS (Bronze Medalist)

Round 1
BEAT Mark Emad Morris  6/4 - 6/0
Round 2
BEAT Tarek Amr El-Bashary  6/2 - 6/3
Quarter Final
BEAT Omar Hatem Aboul Quassem    6/4 - 6/3
Semi Final
LOST TO Mohamed Osama El-Bashari  4/6 - 6/7(5)




Ahly Nasr City  2008   16 YRS (Bronze Medalist)

Round 1
BEAT Adam Ahmed Ibrahim  6/1 - 6/2
Round 2
BEAT Ali Hazem Nabil    6/3 - 7/6(4)
Quarter Final
BEAT Mahmoud Hesham Zaazou  6/3 - 6/2
Semi Final
LOST TO Ahmed Ismail Ibrahim     4/6 - 1/6




Mekawleen  2008   18 YRS (Silver Medalist)

Round 1
BEAT Zeeshan Humayun (Pakistan)  6/1 - 6/3
Round 2
BEAT Omar Khaled El-Sayed    6/4 - 6/3
Quarter Final
BEAT Ahmed Ismail Ibrahim  6/2 - 6/4
Semi Final
BEAT Seif Alaa Abdel Halim  6/4 - 6/2
Final
LOST TO Ibrahim Ashraf Shams 1/6 - 3/6




Egyptian National 2008    16 YRS Singles (Bronze Medalist)

Round 2
BEAT Ali Omar El-Daoudi     6/4 - 6/0
Round 3
BEAT Tahseen Mohamed Seif   Walk Over
Quarter Final
BEAT Seif Alaa Abdel Halim  6/2 - 5/7 - 6/2
Semi Final
LOST TO Mohamed Ashraf Oaf   3/6 - 4/6