Omar Tarek Said - ??? ???? ???? ???? - Member of Egyptian National Tennis Team  
Boys 10 & Under
Singles (23 Tournaments) Doubles
P
W
L
Medals
P
W
L
Medals
55
33
22
Champion1Runner-Up1Bronze Medalist2
0
0
0
Champion0Runner-Up0Bronze Medalist0


Nasr City 2000    10y
R1 , Karim Ramzy Saad - 0/6
Shooting 2001    10y

R1 , Hesham Ezz El-Din - 3/6
Maadi 2001    10y

R1 , Ali Moustafa El-Khashab - 4/6

Tawfikeya 2001    10y
R1 , BYE
R2 , WITHDRAWN DUE TO FEVER

Zamalek 2001    10y
R1 , Peter Nader Fanous - 7/6(2)
R2 , Ahmed Maged El-Sayed - 3/6

Egyptian National 2001    10y
R1 , BYE
R2 , Ezz El-Din Ismail Kharma - 2/6

Ahly 2002    10y
R1 , BYE
R2 , Mohamed Raef El-Raouf - 6/1
R3 , Mohamed Moustafa El-Zayadi - 1/6

Shooting 2002    10y
R1 , Adham Khaled Sami - 6/1
R2 , Khaled Neseem - 7/6(7)
R3 , Ramez Reda Fahmi - 7/5
QF , Seif Amr El-Sherbini - 0/6

Smash 2002    10y
R1 , Hossam El-Din Sherif Genaidi - 6/2
R2 , Omar Sherin Goma'a - 2/6

Zohour 2002 10y
R1 , Ma'en Saad El-Dakkak - 6/2
R2 , Ali Omar El-Daoudy - 2/6

Nasr City 2002    10y
R1 , Ahmed Salah - 6/0
R2 , Seif Alaa Abdel Halim - 1/6

Cario District in Gezirah Club 2002    10y
R1 , Ali Hazem Nabil - 7/6(3)
R2 , Omar Amr El-Hamshary - 5/7

Ahly Nasr City 2002    10y
R1 , Mina Samir Lotfy - 6/3
R2 , Abdullah Khaled Abdullah - 5/7

Maadi 2002    10y
R1 , Mina Samir Lotfy - 6/1
R2 , Sherif Gamal Abou Habaga - 1/6

Tawfekeya 2002    10y
R1 , BYE
R2 , Ahmed Hatem Abou Hamda - 6/4
R3 , Abdul Rahman Hatem Aboul Quasem - 6/2
QF , Mark Ihab Wakim - 2/6

Zamalek 2002    10y
R1 , Sherif Gamal Abou Habaga - 2/6

Egyptian National 2002    10y
R1 , Omar Emad El-Qady - 6/0
R2 , Mohamed Ahmed Hamdi - 4/6

Ahly 2003    10y
R1 , Youssef Hossam Shalaqani - 6/0
R2 , Islam Hatem Abou Hamda - 6/0
R3 , Yehia Amr El-Sallali - 2/6

Shooting 2003    10y
R1 , Mahmoud Ali El-Hariri - 3/6

Smash 2003    10y (Bronze Medalist)
R1 , Angelo George Cosmi - 6/1
R2 , Mazen Osama Mohamed - 6/4
R3 , Abdul Rahman Hatem Aboul Quasem - 6/4
QF , Ahmed Selim Abdel Hay - 6/2
SF , Mahmoud Ali El-Hariri - 0/6

Zohour 2003    10y (Bronze Medalist)
R1 , BYE
R2 , Hussein Samir Elwi  - 6/0
R3 , Ahmed Sherif Hamza - 7/6(5)
QF , Shady Hassan Youssef - 7/6(4)
SF , Abdul Rahman Hatem Aboul Quasem - 4/6

Nasr City 2003    10y (Silver Medalist)
R1 , BYE
R2 , Waseem Raouf Qualta - 6/1
R3 , Seif El-Din Adel Fathi - 6/1
QF , Omar Yasser Salman - 6/1
SF , Michael Salib Gubrial - 7/5
Final , Mahmoud Ali El-Hariri - 2/6

Tawfekeya 2003    10y
R1 , Omar Abdel Aziz Gaballah - 6/0
R2 , Karim Hossam Salah - 6/3
QF , Mahmoud Ali El-Hariri - 2/6

Dreamland Ramadan 2003    10y (Champion)
Round Robin , Ahmed Mohamed El-Dafarawi - 6/1
Round Robin , Karim Hatem Said - 7/6(8)
SF , Omar Alaa Boraei  - 6/4
Final , Karim Hatem Said - 6/2