Omar Tarek Said - ??? ???? ???? ???? - Member of Egyptian National Tennis Team
4 Titles,
9
Silver Medals, 34 Bronze Medals
-
-
Played
WON
LOST
Singles
502
281
221
Doubles
82
39
43
-
-
- 2000
P
W
L
Singles
1
0
1
Doubles
0
0
0
Nasr
City 2000 10y
R1
, Karim Ramzy Saad - 0/6
- 2001
P
W
L
Singles
5
1
4
Doubles
0
0
0
Shooting
2001 10y
R1
, Hesham Ezz El-Din - 3/6
Maadi
2001 10y
R1
, Ali Moustafa El-Khashab - 4/6
Tawfikeya
2001 10y
R1
, BYE
R2
, WITHDRAWN
DUE TO FEVER
Zamalek
2001 10y
R1
, Peter Nader Fanous - 7/6(2)
R2
, Ahmed Maged El-Sayed - 3/6
Egyptian
National 2001 10y
R1
, BYE
R2
, Ezz El-Din Ismail Kharma - 2/6
- 2002
P
W
L
Singles
24
13
11
Doubles
0
0
0
Ahly
2002 10y
R1
, BYE
R2
, Mohamed Raef El-Raouf - 6/1
R3
, Mohamed Moustafa El-Zayadi - 1/6
Shooting
2002 10y
R1
, Adham
Khaled Sami - 6/1
R2
, Khaled
Neseem - 7/6(7)
R3
, Ramez
Reda Fahmi - 7/5
QF
, Seif Amr El-Sherbini - 0/6
Smash
2002 10y
R1
, Hossam
El-Din Sherif Genaidi - 6/2
R2
, Omar Sherin Goma'a - 2/6
Zohour
2002 10y
R1
, Ma'en
Saad El-Dakkak - 6/2
R2
,
Ali Omar El-Daoudy - 2/6
Nasr
City 2002 10y
R1
, Ahmed
Salah - 6/0
R2
, Seif Alaa Abdel Halim - 1/6
Cario
District in Gezirah Club 2002 10y
R1
, Ali
Hazem Nabil - 7/6(3)
R2
, Omar Amr El-Hamshary - 5/7
Ahly
Nasr City 2002 10y
R1
, Mina
Samir Lotfy - 6/3
R2
, Abdullah Khaled Abdullah - 5/7
Maadi
2002 10y
R1
, Mina
Samir Lotfy - 6/1
R2
, Sherif Gamal Abou Habaga - 1/6
Tawfekeya
2002 10y
R1
, BYE
R2
, Ahmed
Hatem Abou Hamda - 6/4
R3
, Abdul
Rahman Hatem Aboul Quasem - 6/2
QF
, Mark Ihab Wakim - 2/6
Zamalek
2002 10y
R1
, Sherif Gamal Abou Habaga - 2/6
Egyptian
National 2002 10y
R1
, Omar
Emad El-Qady - 6/0
R2
, Mohamed Ahmed Hamdi - 4/6
- 2003
P
W
L
Singles
72
43
29
Doubles
0
0
0
Ahly
2003 12y
QU/ R1
, Nader Emad Hakim - 7/6(4), 2/6, 11/9
(On
3 February, 2003)
QU/ QF
, Amr Hesham Fathi - 2/6, 6/7(6)
Ahly
2003 10y
R1
, Youssef
Hossam Shalaqani - 6/0
R2
, Islam
Hatem Abou Hamda - 6/0
R3
, Yehia Amr El-Sallali - 2/6
Shooting
2003 12y
QU/ R1
, David George Estefanos - 6/1, 6/0
QU/ QF
, Omar Sherif El-Damarawy - 6/3, 2/6,
10/4
QU/ SF
, Seif Ashraf Fahmi - 2/6, 4/6
Shooting
2003 10y
R1
, Mahmoud Ali El-Hariri - 3/6
Smash
2003 12y
QU/ R1
, Mazen Khaled Seif - 6/1, 6/1
QU/ QF
, Karim Sherif Mahmoud - 1/6, 6/7(2)
Smash
2003 10y (Bronze Medalist)
R1
, Angelo
George Cosmi - 6/1
R2
, Mazen
Osama Mohamed - 6/4
R3
, Abdul
Rahman Hatem Aboul Quasem - 6/4
QF
, Ahmed
Selim Abdel Hay - 6/2
SF
, Mahmoud Ali El-Hariri - 0/6
Zohour
2003 12y
(WC)
R1 ,Mahmoud
Ashraf Ghaleb - 0/6, 1/6
Zohour
2003 10y (Bronze Medalist)
R1
, BYE
R2
, Hussein
Samir Elwi - 6/0
R3
, Ahmed Sherif Hamza - 7/6(5)
(Saved 1 Match point)
QF
, Shady
Hassan Youssef - 7/6(4)
SF
, Abdul Rahman Hatem Aboul Quasem - 4/6
Nasr
City 2003 10y (Silver Medalist)
R1
, BYE
R2
, Waseem
Raouf Qualta - 6/1
R3
, Seif
El-Din Adel Fathi - 6/1
QF
, Omar
Yasser Salman - 6/1
SF
, Michael
Salib Gubrial - 7/5
Final
, Mahmoud Ali El-Hariri - 2/6
Tanta
2003 12y
QU/ SF
, Moustafa Amr Azab - 6/2, 6/0
QU/ F
, Assem Ihab Mahmoud - 6/4, 6/1
R1
, Marwan Tarek El-Derwi - 3/6, 6/3, 6/7(2)
(Lost 1 Match point)
Ahly
Nasr City 2003 12y
QU/ QF
, Seif Allah Mahmoud Talaat - 6/2, 6/3
QU/ SF
, Mohamed Osama El-Bashari - 6/4, 4/6,
8/10
Cairo
District 2003 12y
R1
, Mark
Ihab Wakim - 6/4, 6/4
R2
, Ezz El-Din Ismail Kharma - 3/6, 3/6
Gezirat
El-Ward, Mansoura 2003 12y
R1
, Nour Alaa Moustafa Kamal - 2/6, 4/6
Katameya
Heights 2003 12y
QU/ QF
, Shady Yasser El-Sandy - 6/1, 6/0
QU/ SF
, Foad Helmi El-Thani - 6/3, 6/4
QU/ F
, Kamel Milad Kamel - 5/7, 5/7
(LL)
R1
, Mohamed
Moustafa Adly - 6/4, 6/2
R2
, Ali Ahmed Dabbous - 2/6, 0/6
Sporting
2003 12y
QU/ QF
, Emad George Kamel - 6/3, 6/0
QU/ SF
, Mahmoud Mohamed Sobh - 6/2, 6/1
QU/ F
, Ahmed Magdi El-Bitar - 0/6, 4/6
Mahala
2003 12y
R1
, Omar
Ahmed Morsi "Marinos" - 6/2, 7/5
R2
, Amr Mohamed Hodrog - 4/6, 3/6
Suez
Canal, Ismailia 2003 12y
R1
, El-Husseini Zaalouk - 3/6, 6/4, 1/6
Giza
District 2003 12y
R1
, Mohamed
Hussein Galal - 6/2, 6/3
R2
, Ahmed Tarek Abou Zikry - 1/6, 3/6
Mekawleen
2003 12y
R1
, Nour
Alaa Moustafa Kamal - 3/6, 6/2, 6/4
R2
, Abdel Rahman Ahmed Zaki - 2/6, 1/6
Alexandria
District 2003 12y
R1
, Ahmed
Hussein El-Asrawi - 3/6, 6/1, 6/4
R2
, Islam Walid Arafat - 2/6, 3/6
Zamalek
2003 12y
QU/ QF
, Seif Allah Mahmoud Talaat - 6/3, 7/5
QU/ SF
, Ahmed Gamal Ismail - 6/2, 2/6, 7/10
(LL)
R1
, Ahmed
Gamal Ismail - 7/6(7), 6/7(8), 7/5
R2
, Mohamed Ashraf Oaf - 2/6, 1/6
Maadi
2003 12y
QU/ QF
, Shady Yasser El-Sandy - 6/0, 6/1
QU/ SF
, Karim Adel Khalil - 6/3, 6/2
QU/ F
, Marwan Tarek El-Derwi - 3/6, 6/4, 10/7
R1
, Sherif
Emad Mansour - 7/5, 7/5
R2
, Ahmed Ismail Ibrahim - 7/6(4), 1/6,
4/6
Tawfekeya
2003 12y
R1
, Nour Alaa Moustafa Kamal - 6/2, 1/6,
4/6
Tawfekeya
2003 10y
R1
, Omar
Abdel Aziz Gaballah - 6/0
R2
, Karim
Hossam Salah - 6/3
QF
, Mahmoud Ali El-Hariri - 2/6
Dreamland
Ramadan 2003 12y
Round
Robin , Khaled El-Ghazali - 9/0
Round
Robin , Ahmed Tarek Abou Zikry - 6/9
Round
Robin , Karim Hatem Said - 7/9
Dreamland
Ramadan 2003 10y (Champion)
Round
Robin , Ahmed Mohamed El-Dafarawi - 6/1
Round
Robin , Karim Hatem Said - 7/6(8)
(Saved 3 Match points)
SF
, Omar Alaa Boraei - 6/4
Final
, Karim Hatem Said - 6/2
Heliopolis
2003 12y
QU/ QF
, Rawan Badaya Shee (South
Africa) - 6/7(3), 4/6
- 2004
P
W
L
Singles
65
37
28
Doubles
6
1
5
Ahly
2004 12y
QU/ QF
, Ali Ahmed Saad Ragab - 6/3, 6/3
QU/ SF
, Mohamed Mamdouh Ghonaim - 6/2,
6/3
QU/ F
, Sherif Gamal Abou Habaga - 4/6, 2/6
Shooting
2004 14y
QU/ QF
, Mohamed Moustafa Hegazi - 6/4, 1/1(Ret.)
QU/ SF
, Ahmed Wael El-Telbani - 7/6(11), 6/7(5),
8/10
Shooting
2004 12y
QU/ QF
, Mohamed Mamdouh Ghonaim - 6/3, 6/1
QU/ SF
, Omar Amr El-Hamshari - 3/6, 6/7(5)
Heliopolis
El-Sherouk 2004 12y
R1
, BYE
R2
, Ahmed Selim Abdel Hay - 6/1, 7/5
R3
, Mohamed Moustafa El-Zayadi - 7/5. 5/7,
2/6
Cairo
District (Wadi Degla Club) 2004 12y
R1
, Omar
Amr El-Hamshari - 3/6, 6/2, 6/3
R2
, Mohamed Moustafa El-Zayadi - 2/6, 6/7(3)
Zohour
12y
R1
, Ahmed
Khaled El-Meslamani - 6/4, 6/1
R2
, Ammar
Yasser Salman - 2/6, 6/2, 6/3
R3
, Ali
Khaled Demerdash - 6/3, 3/6, 6/0
QF
, Seif Alaa Abdel Halim - 1/6, 1/6
Zohour
2004 14y (Doubles) - Partnering
With - Peter
Nader Fanous
R1
, Mohamed
Moustafa Hegazi / Mohamed Essam El-Badri - 7/6(5), 2/6, 10/4
R2
, Zeyad Mahmoud Montasser / Ali
Ashraf Etaiba - 3/6, 2/6
Nasr
City 2004 14y
QU/ QF
, Amr Taha Oaf - 7/6(5), 5/7, 10/8
QU/ SF
, Karim Sherif Mahmoud - 1/6, 1/6
Nasr
City 2004 12y
R1
, BYE
R2
, Marwan
Tarek El-Derwi - 4/6, 6/2, 6/4
R3
, Ahmed Tarek Abou Zikry - 1/6, 0/6
Ahly
Nasr City 2004 14y
QU/ QF
, Ali Khaled Demerdash - 0/1(Ret)
QU/ SF
, Karim Hesham Ibrahim Abdel Azim - 7/6(4),
5/7, 11/13
Ahly
Nasr City 2004 12y
R1
, BYE
R2
, Yehia
Amr El-Salali - 0/6, 1/6
Menia
2004 12y (Bronze Medalist)
R1
, BYE
R2
, Mohamed
Ismail Rasekh - 6/0, 6/2
R3
, Mohamed
Osama El-Bashari - 7/6(9), 7/5
QF
, Ali
Khaled Demerdash - 6/2, 7/6(4)
SF
, Karim
Hatem Said - 7/6(3), 3/6, 5/7
Menia
2004 14y
R1
, Ahmed
Wael El-Eslamboli - 1/6, 6/3, 6/2
R2
, Tarek
Ahmed Aboul Azm - 3/6, 3/6
Menia
2004 14y (Doubles) - Partnering
With - Saif
Ghonaim
R1
, Ahmed Tarek Said
/ Hesham Ezz El-Din - 0/6, 5/7
Shams
2004 14y
QU/ QF
, Adham Basily - 6/3, 6/1
QU/ SF
, Ahmed Hatem Abou Hamda - 3/6, 6/2, 10/8
QU/ F
, Ahmed Khaled Raafat - 6/1, 6/3
R1
, Ahmed
Adel El-Matarawy - 0/6, 7/6(4), 7/6(4)
R2
, Ibrahim
Ashraf Shams - 2/6, 2/6
Shams
12y
R1
, BYE
R2
, Ahmed
Magdi El-Bitar - 2/6, 4/6
Mahala
2004 12y
R1
, BYE
R2
, Karim
Adel Khalil - 6/4, 6/0
R3
, Mohamed
Hassan Abdel Al - 6/3, 0/1(Ret.)
Mahala
2004 14y
R1
, Moustafa
Mahmoud El-Sayed - 6/1, 6/2
R2
, Omar
Mohamed Kamal - 6/2, 7/6(5)
R3
, Mamdouh
Ashraf Mamdouh - 6/2, 7/5
QF
, Sherif
El-Sayed Hassan - 1/6, 0/6
Mahala
2004 14y (Doubles) - Partnering
With - Omar
Hatem Aboul Quassem
R1
, Mohamed
Moustafa Hegazi / Mohamed Adli - 6/2, 5/7, 4/10
Sporting
2004 12y
R1
, Foad
Amr El-Naggar - 7/5, 6/7(4), 4/6
Smouha
2004 12y
R1
, Islam
Walid Arafat - 6/3, 2/6, 7/6(3)
R2
, Ali
Ahmed Dabbous - 0/6, 2/6
Port
Said District 2004 12y (Silver Medalist)
R1
, BYE
R2
, Omar
Khaled El-Sayed - 6/2, 6/0
R3
, Mohamed Hussein Galal - Walk
Over
QF
, Amr
Taha Oaf - 6/4, 7/6(4)
SF
, Abdel
Rahman Hatem Aboul Quasem - 6/4, 6/1
Final
, Ali Omar El-Daoudi - 2/6, 6/7(4)
Alexandria
District 2004 14y
R1
, Karim Hatem Said - 1/6, 4/6
Alexandria
District 2004 12y
R1
, BYE
R2
, Mahmoud
Emama Mohamed - 6/1, 6/0
R3
, Foad
Amr El-Naggar - 6/2, 6/3
QF
, Ali Omar El-Daoudi - 4/6, 1/6
Alexandria
District 2004 14y (Doubles) - Partnering
With - Omar
Shereen Gomaa
R1
, Ali El-Daoudi / Ahmed Wael El-Eslamboli
- 4/6, 3/6
Mansoura
Stadium 2004 14y
R1
, BYE
R2
, Ahmed
Salah Korra - 6/0, 6/0
R3
, Abdel Rahman El-Samalawy - 2/6, 3/6
Mansoura
Stadium 2004 12y
R1
, BYE
R2
, Moustafa
Mohamed Hatem - 6/0, 6/0
R3
, Islam
Hesham El-Nazer - 6/4, 6/1
QF
, Islam Walid Arafat - 3/6, 5/7
Zamalek
2004 14y
R1
, Abdel
Rahman Gomaa Halabi - 6/2, 6/3
R2
, Mohamed Safwat Amin - 0/6, 0/6
Zamalek
2004 12y
R1
, BYE
R2
, Abdel
Rahman Sayed Aboul Azm - 6/1, 6/1
R3
, Ahmed Ismail Ibrahim - 5/7, 5/7
Zamalek
2004 14y (Doubles) - Partnering
With - Peter
Nader Fanous
R1
, Ali Dabbous / Rashed Abou Aisha - 4/6,
3/6
Heliopolis
2004 12y
R1
, Moustafa Hesham Aboul Ghar - 4/6, 6/7(5)
Egyptian
League 2004/2005 12y Round
Robin
vs Gezirah
Singles
, Seif Alaa Abdel Halim - 1/6, 1/6
Egyptian
National 2004 14y
R1
, Ibrahim Ashraf Shams - 0/6, 1/6
Egyptian
National 2004 12y
R1
, Mohamed
Hassan Abdel Al - 6/3, 6/1
R2
, Omar
Shereen Gomaa - 6/7(5), 6/1, 6/2
R3
, Seif Amr El-Sherbini - 2/6, 0/6
- 2005
P
W
L
Singles
82
54
28
Doubles
18
7
11
Ahly
2005 14y
QU/ QF
, Seif Walid El-Ogail - 6/1, 6/3
QU/ SF
, Ahmed Osama Soliman - 6/2, 6/0
QU/ F
, Karim Mohamed El-Nokaly - 6/5(Ret.)
R1
, Omar Moustafa Salama - 6/4, 2/6, 6/7(3)
(Lost 1 Match point)
Ahly
2005 12y (Bronze Medalist)
R1
, Ahmed
Mohamed Abdel Latif - 6/0, 6/3
R2
, Youssef
Galal Youssef - 6/0, 6/1
QF
, Omar
Shereen Moustafa - 6/1, 7/6(5)
SF
, Karim Hatem Said - 3/6, 5/7
Ahly
2005 14y (Doubles) - Partnering
With - Mohamed
Osama El-Bashari
R1
, Ahmed Abou Zikry / Ahmed El-Telbani
- 2/6, 3/6
Egyptian
League 2004/2005 12y Round
Robin
vs Zamalek
Doubles
, Partnering With - Ahmed
Wael El-Telbani vs Ahmed Ismail Ibrahim
/ Mazen Osama Mohamed - 2/6, 6/0, 10/4
Shooting
2005 14 YR
R1
, Seif
Sherif Ghonaim - 6/0, 6/1
R2
,
Seif Amr El-Sherbini - 0/6, 3/6
Shooting
2005 12y (Silver Medalist)
R1
, Hesham
Samir Abdullah - 6/2, 6/0
R2
, Seif
Sadek Quellini - 6/7(0) ,6/3, 6/2
QF
, Yehia
Amr El-Salali - 7/6(2), 6/3
SF
, Sherif
Gamal Abouhabaga - Walk Over
Final
, Moustafa Hesham Aboul Ghar - 6/7(3),
3/6
Shooting
2005 14y (Doubles) - Partnering
With - Peter
Nader Fanous
R1
, Mohamed
Osama El-Bashari / Amr Mohamed Hadrag - 7/6(5), 6/3
R2
, Moustafa Nabil Desouki / Ibrahim Ashraf
Shams - 0/6, 1/6
Egyptian
League 2004/2005 12y Round
Robin
vs Smouha in Alexandria
Doubles
, Partnering With - Ahmed
Wael El-Telbani vs Islam Walid Arafat
/ Moustafa El-Samalawi - 6/4, 4/6, 10/8
Smash
2005 14y
R1
, Ali
Moustafa El-Khashab - 6/2, 6/4
R2
, Mohamed Moustafa Adli - 6/4, 4/6, 6/7(5)
(Lost 2 Match points)
Smash
2005 12y (Bronze Medalist)
R1
, BYE
R2
, Tarek
Bashary - 6/0, 6/0
R3
, Mahmoud
Hesham Zaazoua - 6/3, 6/1
QF
, Mahmoud
Ali El-Hariri - 6/3, 1/6, 6/2
SF
, Karim
Hatem Said - 0/6, 3/6
Smash
2005 14y (Doubles) - Partnering
With - Mohamed
Mamdouh Ghonaim
R1
, Yehia
Amr El-Salali / Nader Emad Hakim - 6/4, 3/6, 10/8
QF
, Ali
Omar El-Daoudi / Mohamed Sayed Mounir - 0/6, 3/6
Egyptian
League 2004/2005 12y Round
Robin
vs Maadi
Singles
, Sofian Hammam El-Mestikawi - 6/2,
6/0
Zohour
2005 14y
R1
, Ibrahim
Sherif Fathi El-Rasheedi - 6/2, 6/4
R2
, Ali
Ahmed Dabbous - 2/6, 6/4, 6/4
R3
, Karim
Mohamed Maamoun - 0/6, 0/6
Zohour
2005 12y (Bronze Medalist)
R1
, BYE
R2
, Moustafa
Amr Azab - 6/0, 6/0
R3
, Mahmoud
Hesham Zaazoua - 6/0, 6/1
QF
, Ammar Yasser Salman - 2/6, 7/5, 6/0
(Saved 6 Match points)
SF
, Karim
Hatem Said 6/4, 4/6, 6/7(2)
Zohour
2005 14y (Doubles) - Partnering
With - Ahmed
El-Sayed El-Toukhi
R1
, Mohamed
Sayed Mounir / Ali Hazem Nabil - 6/7(4), 6/4, 5/10
Egyptian
League 2004/2005 12y Semi
Final
vs Ahly
(Bronze Medalist)
Doubles
, Partnering With - Ahmed
Tarek Abou Zikry vs Ahmed
Magdy El-Bitar / Ali Omar El-Daoudi - 5/7. 3/6
National
Team Trials for Arab Championship 2005 - 12
YRS - (Successfully
joined National Team) - (Hard
Courts)
Round
Robin , Yehia Amr El-Salali - 6/3, 6/2
Round
Robin , Abdel Rahman Hatem Aboul Quasem
- 6/4, 6/3
Round
Robin , Karim
Hatem Said - 5/7, 5/7
SF
, Ahmed Magdi El-Bitar - 0/6, 0/1(Ret.)
3rd
Place Playoff , Karim Hatem Said - 6/4,
6/4
Ismailia
2005 12y (Bronze Medalist)
R1
, BYE
R2
, Youssef
Ahmed Tantawi - 6/0, 6/0
R3
, Ali
Gamal El-Atrash - 6/0, 6/0
QF
, Mahmoud
Ali El-Hariri - 5/7, 6/2, 6/1
SF
, Karim Hatem Said - 2/6, 7/6(3), 4/6
Ismailia
2005 14y
R1
, Mahmoud
Ali El-Hariri - 6/2, 6/3
R2
, Ali
Ahmed Dabbous - 2/6, 6/3, 6/3
QF
, Abdel Rahman Zaki - 1/6, 4/6
Cairo
District 2005 14y
R1
, Karim Mohamed El-Nokaly - 2/6, 4/6
Cairo
District 2005 12y
R1
, Ali
Sherif El-Adawy - 6/0, 6/2
R2
, Marwan
Mohamed Heshmat - 6/1, 6/1
QF
, Ammar Yasser Salman - 6/2, 3/6, 5/7
Gezirat
El-Ward 2005 14y
R1
, Sherif
Ahmed Kamal Meawwad - 6/4, 5/7, 6/4
R2
, Mohamed
Wahid El-Said - 6/4, 7/5
QF
, Sherif Nazir Nour - 2/6, 3/6
Gezriat
El-Ward 2005 14y (Doubles) - Partnering
With - Ahmed
El-Sayed El-Toukhi (Bronze Medalist)
QF
, Karim
Adel Ali / Omar Mazen Mohamed - 6/4, 6/2
SF
, Mohamed Wahid El-Said / Assem
Ihab Mahmoud 4/6, 6/1, 8/10
Gezriat
El-Ward 2005 12y (Champion)
R1
, BYE
R2
, Mohamed
Galal Abdel Hady - 6/3, 6/0
QF
, Karim
Maged Hegab - 6/2, 6/1
SF
, Omar Ahmed Morsi - 6/2, 6/1 - (Watch
Highlights)
Final
, Karim Hossam Salah - 6/4, 6/4 - (Watch
1st Set Highlights) - (Watch
2nd Set Highlights)
Smouha
2005 14y
R1
, Mohamed
Moustafa El-Zayadi - 6/4, 2/6, 6/3
R2
, Mohamed Ashraf Oaf - 3/6, 3/6
Smouha
2005 14y (Doubles) - Partnering
With - Ahmed
Ismail Ibrahim
R1
, Kamel Milad Kamel / Moustafa Zain El-Din
- 0/6, 5/7
Ahly
Nasr City 2005 12y (Bronze
Medalist)
R1
, Rafik
Adel Metri - 6/0, 6/1
R2
, Mahmoud
Hesham Zaazou - 6/4, 6/2
QF
, Ali
Hazem Nabil - 6/1, 6/4
SF
, Ahmed Magdi El-Bitar - 5/7, 5/7
Ahly
Nasr City 2005 14 YR
R1
, Abdel Rahman Hassan Salah - 7/6(5),
4/6, 6/7(6) (Lost 1 Match point)
Ahly
Nasr City 14y (Doubles) - Partnering
With - Moustafa
Hesham Aboul Ghar (Bronze Medalist)
R1
, Mohamed
Moustafa Adli / Moustafa Gamal Shash - 7/5, 6/3
QF
, Mohamed
Amr Azab / Ahmed Ismail Ibrahim - 7/5, 6/3
SF
, Seif Alaa Abdel Halim / Ahmed Tarek
Abou Zikry - 4/6, 2/6
Mekawleen
2005 12y (Bronze Medalist)
R1
, Karim
Hossam Salah - 6/7(4), 6/3, 7/6(5)
R2
, Omar
Alaa Boraei - 6/1, 6/2
QF
, Ammar
Yasser Salman - 6/4, 7/6(4)
SF
, Karim Hatem Said - 1/6, 1/6
Mekawleen
2005 14y
R1
, Seif
Amr El-Sherbini - 3/6, 6/4, 3/6
Maadi
2005 12y (Bronze Medalist)
R1
, Karim
Maged Hegab - 6/3, 6/0
R2
, Mina
Nader Albert - 6/4, 6/2
QF
, Marwan
Tarek El-Derwi - 7/6(2), 4/6, 6/4
SF
, Karim Hatem Said - 2/6, 4/6
Maadi
2005 14y
R1
, Ali
Ahmed Dabbous - 0/6, 4/6
Maadi
14y (Doubles) - Partnering
With - Moustafa
Hesham Aboul Ghar
R1
, Mohamed
Osama El-Bashari / Karim Hosni Foad - 6/4, 4/6, 8/10
Tawfekeya
2005 14y
R1
, Karim
Maged Hegab - 7/6(4), 6/1
R2
, Ali
Ahmed Dabbous - 6/1, 6/4
R3
, Ahmed
Hossam Ali - 2/6, 2/6
Tawfekeya
14y (Doubles) - Partnering
With - Abdel
Rahman Hatem Aboul Quassem
R1
, Ali
Ahmed Dabbous / Ali Omar El-Daoudi - 5/7, 3/6
Tawfekeya
2005 12y (Silver Medalist)
R1
, Mohamed
Ahmed Abdel Aziz - 4/6, 6/4, 6/3
R2
, Michael
Salin Ghobrial - 6/4, 6/2
QF
, Karim
Hossam Salah - 7/6(7), 2/6, 6/4
SF
, Sherif
Gamal Abou Habaga - 7/6(4), 7/6(3)
Final
- Moustaffa Hesham Aboul Ghar - 3/6, 2/6
Heliopolis
2005 14y
R1
, BYE
R2
, Peter
Nader Fanous - 2/6, 2/6
Egyptian
National 2005 12y
R1
, Mahmoud
Hesham Zaazou - 7/5, 6/2
R2
, Marwan
Tarek El-Derwi - 7/5, 4/6, 6/4
QF
, Karim
Hossam Salah - 0/6, 0/3(Ret.)
Egyptian
National 2005 14y
R1
, Karim
Hatem Said - 3/6, 3/6
Egyptian
National 2005 14y (Doubles) - Partnering
With - Moustafa
Hesham Aboul Ghar
R1
, Ali
Dabbous / Ali Hazem Nabil - 6/4, 3/6, 2/10
- 2006
P
W
L
Singles
72
43
30
Doubles
27
17
10
Ahly
2006 16y
QU/ QF
, Rafik Abbas Zaher - 6/4, 7/6(5)
QU/ SF
, Mohamed Ashraf Oaf - 2/6, 2/6
Ahly
2006 14y
R1
, BYE
R2
, Mohamed
Wahid El-Said - 4/6, 6/3, 3/6
Egyptian
League 2005/2006 14y Round
Robin
vs Sporting
Doubles
, Partnering With - Ahmed
Wael El-Telbani vs Ali
Ahmed Saad Ragab / Karim Mohamed Beltagui - 7/5, 5/7, 10/5
Egyptian
League 2005/2006 14y Round
Robin
vs Ahly
Singles
, Ahmed Magdi El-Bitar - 3/6, 0/6
Egyptian
League 2005/2006 14y Round
Robin
vs Mekawleen
Singles
, Mahmoud Hesham Zaazou - 7/5, 6/4
Doubles
, Partnering With - Mohamed
Osama El-Bashari vs Islam
El-Nazer / Sherif Hesham Sharaf - 6/1, 6/4
Wadi
Degla 2006 16y
QU/ SF
, Ammar Yasser Salman - 6/7(0), 6/4, 10/8
QU/ F
, Omar
Hatem Aboul Quassem - 6/4, 6/3
R1
, Mohamed
Khaled El-Sayed - 7/5, 6/3
R2
, Seif
Amr El-Sherbini - 2/6, 0/6
Wadi
Degla 2006 14y (Doubles) - Partnering
With - Abdel
Rahman Hatem Aboul Quassem
QF
, Mazen Ossama Mohamed / Mina Nader Albert
- 2/6, 6/2, 6/10
Wadi
Degla 2006 14y (Bronze Medalist)
R1
, BYE
R2
, Fadi
Fahmi Charl 6/1, 6/0
R3
, Sherif
Kamal Meawwad - 7/5, 6/1
QF
, Mohamed
Ossama El-Bashari - 3/6, 7/5, 7/6(3)
SF
, Peter Nader Fanous - 0/6, 6/7(3)
Tawfekeya
2006 16y
QU/ QF
, Youssef Khaled Mohamadain - 6/1, 6/3
QU/ SF
, Mohamed Karim Rashdan - 6/0, 6/0
QU/ F
, Karim Hosni Foad - 6/4, 4/6, 10/7
R1
, Ahmed
Khaled El-Meslemani - 6/2, 6/2
R2
, Ahmed
Amr Wasfi - 6/4, 6/4
QF
, Abdel
Rahman Zaki - 0/6, 1/6
Egyptian
League 2005/2006 14y Round
Robin
vs Tawfekeya
Singles
, Mohamed Khaled El-Sayed - 5/7, 6/2,
4/6
Shooting
Club 2006 14y
R1
, BYE
R2
, Karim
Maged Hegab - 6/3, 6/3
R3
, Amr
Mohamed Hodrog - 3/6, 3/6
Shooting
Club 2006 14y (Doubles) - Partnering
With - Mohamed
Wahid El-Said (Bronze Medalist)
QF
, Mohamed
Shamel Lotfi / Mohab Magdi El-Zanati - 6/2, 6/3
SF
, Ahmed
Magdi El-Bitar / Ahmed Ismail Ibrahim - 3/6, 4/6
Zohour
2006 16y
PreQU/ R1
, Ahmed Mohamed Hammadi - 6/4
PreQU/ QF
, Amr Hodrog Walk
Over
PreQU/ SF
, Omar Moustafa Abdel Rahman - 6/0
PreQU/ F
, Sherif Kamal Mansour - 6/3
QU/ R1
, Sherif Nazir Nour - 2/6, 2/6
Zohour
2006 14y
R1
, BYE
R2
, Abdel
Rahman Gomaa Halabi - 7/5, 6/3
R3
, Mohamed
Wahid El-Said - 6/7(2), 7/6(5), 2/6
Zohour
Club 2006 14y (Doubles) - Partnering
With - Mohamed
Wahid El-Said
R1
, Mina
Nader Albert / George Ihab Wakim 4/6, 7/6(3), 7/10
Heliopolis
El-Shorouk 2006 16y
QU/ QF
, Mohamed Karim Rashdan - 6/0, 6/0
QU/ SF
, Ma'en Saad El-Dakkak - 2/6, 6/4, 9/11
(Lost
1 Match Point)
(LL)
R1
, Mounir
Sami Shaker - 6/1, 6/2
R2
, Khaled
Montasser Abou Oaf - 2/6, 3/6
Maadi
2006 14y
R1
, BYE
R2
, Michael
Salib Ghobrial - 6/2, 4/6, 6/4
R3
, Ahmed
Wael El-Telbani - 6/3, 7/5
QF
, Karim Hossam Salah - 3/6, 3/6
Maadi
Club 2006 14y (Doubles) - Partnering
With - Karim
Hatem Said
QF
, Amr Mohamed Hodrog / Mohamed Ossama
El-Bashari 6/3, 4/6, 4/10
Egyptian
League 2005/2006 14y 3rd
Place playoff
vs Heliopolis
Doubles
, Partnering With - Ahmed
Tarek Abou Zikry vs Ma'en
Saad El-Dakkak / Seif Allah Hesham - 6/3, 6/4
ITF/CAT
North Africa 13 & under circuit 2006 Tier 1 (TUNISIA
- Hard Courts)
R1
, BESSAAD MOHAMED (ALG)
- 6/3, 6/4
R2 , ABDELGHAFFAR
MAROUANE (TUN)
- 0/6, 1/6
Consolation
Playoffs , LAARIBI AWS
(TUN) - 3/6, 4/6
Consolation
Playoffs , DERBEL SELIM (TUN)
- 4/6, 6/2, 10/6
Consolation
Playoffs , ARJOUN THAMER (TUN)
- 6/2, 6/3
ITF/CAT
North Africa 13 & under circuit 2006 Tier 1
Doubles - Partnering
With - Karim
Hatem Said (Hard
Courts)
R1
, BYE
QF
, ZAATOOT MOHAMED / GSIAA FARES
(LBA)
- 6/2, 1/6, 6/7(5)
ITF/CAT
North Africa 13 & under circuit 2006 Tier 2 (TUNISIA
- Hard Courts)
R1
, AABIDI OMAR
(TUN) - 6/7(2), 6/4,
5/7 (Lost 1 Match point)
Consolation
Playoffs , FITOURI SLIM
(LBA) -
6/2, 6/1
Consolation
Playoffs , GHAZEL YOUSSEF (ALG)
- 6/3, 6/2
ITF/CAT
North Africa 13 & under circuit 2006 Tier 2 Doubles
- Partnering
With - Karim
Hatem Said (Hard
Courts)
R1
, GHAZEL YOUSSEF / AMDANI RABEH (ALG)
- 6/3, 7/5
QF
, KILANI FARES / ELLOUZE BALIGH (TUN)
- 4/6, 6/4, 2/6
Shams
2006 14y
R1
, BYE
R2
, Abdel
Rahman Hatem Aboul Quassem - 6/2, 6/1
R3
, Omar
Shereen Moustafa Gomaa - 6/2, 6/1
QF
, Ali Hazem Nabil - 4/6, 6/4, 1/6
Shams
Club 2006 14y Doubles - Partnering
With - Karim
Sherif Mahmoud (Champion)
QF
, Moustafa
Mohamed Hatem / Omar EL-Gazzar - 6/0, 6/3
SF
, Mark
Emad Maurice / Abdel Rahman Gomaa Halabi - 7/6(1), 4/6, 10/7
Final
, Ali
Hazem Nabil / Ammar Yasser Salman - 6/4, 4/6, 10/6
Shams
2006 16y
R1
, Ahmed Tarek Said
- 6/2, 5/7, 7/6(5)
R2
, Ibrahim Ashraf Shams - 2/6, 1/6
Katameya
Heights 2006 16y Singles
R1
, Mohamed
Wahid El-Said - 4/6, 6/2, 7/6(4)
R2
, Ahmed Mohamed Osman - 3/6, 3/6
Katameya
Heights 2006 14y Singles (Bronze Medalist)
R1
, BYE
R2
, Abdel
Rahman Hatem Aboul Quassem - 6/3, 6/3
R3
, Mina
Nader Albert - 6/7(3), 6/1, 6/2
QF
, Karim
Hossam Salah - 6/1, 3/6, 6/4
SF
, Mark Ihab Wakim - 3/6, 4/6
Katameya
Heights 2006 14y Doubles - Partnering
With - Karim
Hossam Salah (Silver
Medalist)
QF
, Mohamed
Medhat / Rafik Adel Metri - 6/0, 6/1
SF
, Mark
Ihab Wakim / Yehia Amr El-Sallali - 6/4, 3/6, 11/9
Final
, Mina Nader Albert / Mazen Osama Mohamed
- 6/2, 4/6, 7/10
Smouha
2006 16y Singles
R1
, Ahmed Ismail Ibrahim - 0/6, 7/6(7),
4/6
ITF
Egypt
Smash International Junior Championships
4 (Smash 2006) (G2)
QU/ QF
, Yehia Amr El-Sallali (Egypt)
- 6/3 (Ret.)
QU/ SF
, Nikolai Wulff (Germany)
- 0/6, 0/6
Ahly
Nasr City 2006 16y Singles
R1
, Omar Hesham Gawdat - 0/3(Ret.)
Mekawleen
2006 18y Singles
R1
, Ahmed Ismail Ibrahim - Walk
Over
Tawfekeya
II 2006 16y
QU/ QF
, Seif Allah Hesham Abdel Aziz - 6/3,
6/3
QU/ SF
, Amr Mohamed Hodrog - Walk
Over
QU/ F
, Karim Hosni Foad - 4/6, 3/6
(LL)
R1 ,
Ali
Omar El-Daoudi - 3/6, 5/7
Tawfekeya
II 2006 14y Singles
R1
, BYE
R2
, Moustafa
El-Samalawy - 6/1, 6/3
R3
, Mohamed Sayed Mounir - 4/6, 6/2, 3/6
Tawfekeya
II 2006 14y Doubles , Partnering
With - Karim
Sherif Mahmoud (Bronze Medalist)
R1
, Adam
Ahmed Ibrahim / Mohab Magdi El-Zanati - 7/5, 6/3
QF
, Khaled
Mahmoud Hamdi / Mark Emad Maurice - 6/7(3), 6/3, 10/7
SF
, Karim Hatem Said / Mohamed Sayed Mounir
- 3/6, 6/4, 4/10
Heliopolis
2006 14y
R1
, Omar
Khaled El-Sayed - 6/4, 6/1
R2
, Seif
Alaa Abdel Halim - 6/7(4), 6/1, 6/4
R3
, Karim Hatem Said - 4/6, 1/6
Heliopolis
2006 14y Doubles , Partnering
With - Karim
Hatem Said (Silver
Medalist)
R1
, El-Hussein
Gamal El-Din Quassem / Mohab Magdi El-Zanati - 6/4, 6/2
QF
, Abdel
Rahman Gomaa Halabi / Tarek Khaled Saad - 1/6, 7/5, 10/1
SF
, Moustafa
Hesham Aboul Ghar / Karim Sherif Mahmoud - 7/6(2), 6/2
Final
, Mark Ihab Wakim / Peter Nader Fanous
- 4/6, 2/6
Heliopolis
2006 16y
QU/ QF
, Karim Ramzy Saad - 1/6, 7/5, 10/7
QU/ SF
, Seif Allah Hesham Abdel Aziz - 6/4,
6/1
QU/ F
, Karim Mohamed El-Nokaly - 1/6, 6/7(4)
Egyptian
National 2006 16y
R1
, Ahmed
Alaa Moustafa El-Boraei - 6/4, 6/3
R2
, Hossam Ahmed Meliqui - 0/6, 4/6
Egyptian
National 2006 14y
R1
, BYE
R2
, Sherif Gamal Abou Habaga - 4/6, 6/1,
6/7(3) (Lost 1 Match point)
Egyptian
National 2006 14y Doubles
, Partnering With - Mohamed
Sayed Mounir (Bronze Medalist)
R1
, BYE
R2
, Ali
Ahmed Dabbous / Khaled Mahmoud Hamdi - 6/2, 7/6(1)
QF
, Mazem
Ossama Mohamed / Mahmoud Hesham Zaazoua - 6/4, 6/1
SF
, Mohamed Ashraf Oaf / Seif Alaa Abdel
Halim - 3/6, 4/6
- 2007
P
W
L
Singles
87
47
40
Doubles
12
6
6
Cairo
Stadium 2007 (Hard Court) 14y Singles
R1
, BYE
R2
, Omar Khaled El-Sayed - 6/1, 6/0
QF
, Ahmed Magdi El-Bitar - 3/6, 0/6
Cairo
Stadium 2007 (Hard Court) 14y Doubles
, Partnering With - Mina
Nader Albert (Bronze Medalist)
R1
, BYE
QF
, Adam Ahmed Ibrahim / Mohab Magdi El-Zanati
- 6/0, 6/2
SF
,
Karim Hossam Salah / Ahmed Mahmoud Abdel
Latif - 3/6, 3/6
Ahly
2007 14y
R1
, BYE
R2
, Gaser Hossam El-Habrouk - 6/2, 6-4
R3
, Sherif Gamal Abou Habaga - 2/6, 6/2,
4/6
Egyptian
League 2006/2007 14y Round
Robin
vs Wadi Degla
Singles
, Youssef Khaled Mohamedain - 6/1,
6/0
Doubles
, Partnering With - Abdel
Rahman Aboul Quassem vs Nadim
Emad Mahfouz / Omar Mohamed Maged - 6/0, 6/2
Ahly
2007 Men
QU/ QF
, Ahmed Moustafa Nazir - 0/6, 4/6
Ahly
2007 16y Singles
R1
, Ahmed Alaa Moustafa El-Boraei - 6/7(2),
1/6
Egyptian
League 2006/2007 14y Round
Robin
vs Shams
Singles
, Tarek Khaled Saad - 6/0, 6/1
Doubles
, Partnering With - Abdel
Rahman Aboul Quassem vs Adam
Ahmed Ibrahim / Omar Khaled El-Sayed 5/7, 6/3, 10/6
Egyptian
League 2006/2007 14y Round
Robin
vs Gezirah
Singles
, Karim Hossam Salah - 3/6, 4/6
Doubles
, Partnering With - Omar
Shereen Gomaa vs Karim
Hatem Said / Mina Nader Albert - 4/6, 4/6
Shooting
2007 14y (Bronze Medalist)
R1
, BYE
R2
, Ali El-Fakharani - 6/2, 3/0(Ret.)
R3
, Mahmoud Ali El-Hariri - 6/4, 6/0
QF
, Omar Shereen Moustafa Gomaa - 6/2, 6/4
SF
- Karim HHatem Said - 6/7(5), 5/7
Shooting
2007 14
YRS Doubles , Partnering
With - Karim
Hatem Said (Bronze Medalist)
R1
, BYE
QF
, Omar Ahmed Morsi / Karim Maged
Hegab - 7/6(4), 6/4
SL
- George Ihab Wakim / Mazen Osama
Mohamed - 4/6, 6/3, 5/10
Shooting
2007 Men
QU/ SF
, Zeyad Mohamed Sherif Abouzaid - 6/3,
6/1
QU/ F
, Mohamed Gomaa Halabi - 6/1, 6/4
R1
, Aser El-Nokaly - 1/6, 2/6
Shooting
2007 16y
R1
, Ahmed Mahmoud Abdel Latif - 3/6, 6/3,
6/7(4)
Maadi
2007 14y (Silver Medalist)
R1
, BYE
R2
, Omar Khaled El-Meslemani - 6/3, 6/1
R3
, Omar Khaled Sabry - 6/0, 6/0
QF
, Michael Salib Ghobrial - 7/6(3), 6/1
SF
, Mazen Osama Mohamed - 1/6, 6/3, 6/1
Final
, Karim Hatem Said - 7/5, 3/6, 6/7(2)
(Lost 1 Match point)
Egyptian
League 2006/2007 14y Round
Robin
vs Smouha
Singles
, Ahmed Hussein El-Asrawi - 7/6(3),
6/2
Maadi
2007 Men
R1
, Ahmed Hesham Shebl - 4/6, 1/6 - (Watch
Highlights)
Maadi
2007 16y
R1
, Mohamed Sayed Mounir - 2/6, 6/7(4)
Zohour
2007 Men
R1
, Mahmoud Ezzat Abdel Mobdi - 2/6, 2/6
Zohour
2007 18y
R1
, Essam Mohamed Ezz El-Din - 6/0, 6/0
R2
, Omar Ahmed El-Khashen - 6/7(5), 4/6
Tawfekeya
I 2007 16y
R1
, Karim Hatem Said - 7/6(3), 1/6, 6/7(7)
(Lost 3 Match points)
2007
ITF MEN'S CIRCUIT Egypt F2 Futures ( Cairo
$10000 ) Ahly Club
QU/ QF
, Sven Poslusny (Germany)
- 1/6, 0/6
Heliopolis
El-Sherouk 2007 16y
R1
, Abdel Rahman Hatem Aboul Quasem - 6/4,
6/0
R2
, Mark Ihab Wakim - 5/7, 0/6
Heliopolis
El-Sherouk 2007 MEN
R1
, Omar Ahmed El-Khashen - 3/6, 2/6
ITF/CAT
North Africa 14 & under circuit 2007 Tier 1
(Smash)
R1
, Ahmed Mahmoud Abdel Latif - 6/7(10),
2/6
Alexandria
District 2007 16y (Bronze Medalist)
R1
, BYE
R2
, Ahmed Hussein El-Asrawi - 2/6, 6/0,
6/2
QF
, Moustafa Mahmoud El-Sayed - 3/6, 6/2,
6/2
SF
, Karim Mohamed Beltagui - 2/6, 2/6
ITF
Egypt
Smash International Junior Championships
2 (Smash 2007) (G2)
QU/ QF
, Fahd Al Waddani
(Kuwait) - 5/7, 1/6
Suez
Canal, Ismailia 2007 Men
QU/ F
, Ali Ahmed Dabbous - 7/5, 6/0
R1
, Hossam Ahmed Meligui - 3/6, 6/7(6)
Suez
Canal, Ismailia 2007 18y
R1
, Amr Mohamed Labib - 4/6, 3/6
Suez
Canal, Ismailia 2007 14y (Champion)
R1
, BYE
R2
, Ahmed Salah Dhaif - 6/1, 6/0
R3
, Ahmed Alaa Abdel Halim - 6/1, 6/1
QF
, Omar Ahmed Morsi "Marinos" - 6/4, 6/2
SF
, Omar Shereen Moustafa Gomaa - 6/1, 6/0
Final
, Ammar Yasser Salman - 6/0, 6/4
Sporting
2007 16y
R1
, Fadi Fahmi Charl - 6/2, 6/0
R2
, Karim Sherif Mahmoud - 6/7(7), 4/6
Sporting
2007 MEN
QU/ R1
, Omar Nehad Altmann - 0/6, 1/6
Sporting
2007 18y
R1
, Mohamed Ashraf Oaf - 0/6, 4/6
ITF
Egypt
Smash International Junior Championships
2 (Smash 2007) (G5)
QU/ QF
, Ahmed Wael Abbas El-Eslamboli (Egypt)
- 6/4, 6/4
QU/ SF
, Mark Emad Maurice (Egypt)
- 6/3, 6/4
QU/ F
, Sami Ghorbel (Tunisia)
- 1/6, 1/6
ITF
Egypt
Smash International Junior Championships
2 (Heliopolis El-Sherouk 2007) (G5)
QU/ QF
, Ahmed Wael El-Telbani (Egypt)
- 6/3, 3/6, 6/2
QU/ SF
, Karim Medhat Ghali (Egypt)
- 2/6, 7/6(1), 2/6
Ahly
Nasr City 2007 18y Singles
(OS) QU/ F
, Mohamed Ahmed Hamdi - 6/1, 6/3
R1
, Mohannad Mahmoud Tarek - 6/2, 6/4
R2
, Amr Mohamed Labib - 7/5, 6/4
QF
, Ali Omar El-Daoudi - 2/6, 3/6
Egyptian
League 2006/2007 14y Round
Robin
vs Wadi Degla
Singles
, Ali Tamer Kafafi - 6/0, 6/1
Egyptian
League 2006/2007 18y Round
Robin
vs Shams
Singles,
Amr
Mohamed Labib - 6/2, 6/4
Doubles, - Partnering
With - Ahmed
Alaa Boraei vs Ahmed
El-Meseery / Omar Abdel Maqsood 6/2, 3/6, 10/8
Mekawleen
2007 16y
R1
, Besheer
Shereen Nour El-Din - 6/0, 6/0
R2
, Peter
Nader Fanous - 6/4, 6/4
QF
, Mark Ihab Wakim - 4/6, 3/6
Egyptian
League 2006/2007 14y Round
Robin
vs Gezirah
Singles,
Ahmed
Mahmoud Abdel Latif - 6/4, 2/6, 2/6
Mekawleen
2007 18y
R1
, Mohamed
Moustafa El-Zayadi - 6/3, 6/4
R2
, Omar
Ahmed El-Kheshen - 1/6, 3/6
Tawfekeya
2007 MEN
R1
, Seif
Alaa Abdel Halim - 6/7(4), 6/7(5)
Tawfekeya
2007 16y
R1
, Karim
Maged Hegab - 7/5, 6/1
R2
, Karim
Sherif Mahmoud - 6/2, 6/4
QF
, Karim Hossam Salah - 2/6, 3/6
Tawfekeya
2007 18y
R1
, Ali
Ahmed Dabbous - 6/2, 6/1
R2
, Mohamed
Ahmed El-Sayed Quassem - 0/6, 0/6
Heliopolis
2007 Men
QU/ QF
, BYE
QU/ SF
, Ahmed Wael El-Telbani - 5/7, 6/2, 9-11
(Lost 1 Match point)
Heliopolis
2007 16y
R1
, Karim Hatem Said - 4/6, 1/6
Egyptian
League 2006/2007 14y Round
Robin 2-1 Win
vs
Smouha
Singles,
Moustafa
El-Samalawy - 6/1, 6/2
Doubles, - Partnering
With - Omar
Shereen Moustafa vs Ahmed
Hussein El-Asrawi / Mohamed Hassan Abdel Al 6/0, 5/7, 5/10
Heliopolis
2007 18y
R1
, Ahmed
Wael Abbas El-Eslamboli - 6/4, 6/0
R2
, Seif
El-Din Sherif Raslan - 3/6, 6/3, 6/0
QF
, Mohamed
Ahmed El-Sayed Quassem - 4/6, 2/6
Egyptian
National 2007 18y
R1
, Abdel
Rahman Hassan Salah - 5/7, 6/4, 6/1
R2
, Tarek Ahmed Essawi - 0/6, 1/6 - (Watch
Highlights)
Egyptian
National 2007 MEN Doubles , Partnering
With - Seif
Alaa Abdel Halim
R1
,
Mohamed Ashraf Oaf / Mohamed Omar El-Daoudi
- 6/3, 5/7 - 9/11
Egyptian
League 2006/2007 14y Semi
Final 2-1 Win
vs
Ahly
Singles,
Sherif
Gamal Abouhabaga - 0/6, 7/6(4), 5/7
Doubles, - Partnering
With - Omar
Ahmed Morsi - vs
Sherif
Gamal Abouhabaga / Omar
El-Hamshary - 5/7, 6/1, 10/7
Egyptian
National 2007 14y (Bronze Medalist)
R1
, BYE
R2
, Mohamed Fakher El-Saadi - 6/1, 6/2
R3
, Islam Hesham El-Nazer - 6/1, 6/0
QF
,
Ahmed Hussein El-Asrawi - 6/3, 6/2
SF
, Sherif Gamal Abouhabaga - 5/7, 5/7
Egyptian
League 2006/2007 14y Final
2-1
Loss
vs Gezirah
Singles,
Karim
Hatem Said - 4/6, 6/2, 6/4
Doubles, - Partnering
With - Abdel
Rahman Aboul Quassem - vs
Karim
Hossam Salah / Moustafa
Aboul Ghar - 3/6, 4/6
- 2008
P
W
L
Singles
76
38
38
Doubles
19
8
11
ITF
Algeria
3rd ITF Junior Tlemcen (Mansourah
Tennis Club, Tlemcen 2008) (G5) Singles
R1
, Nicolo Ginocchio
(Italy) - 1/6, 1/6
ITF
Algeria
3rd ITF Junior Tlemcen (Mansourah
Tennis Club, Tlemcen 2008) (G5) Doubles - Partnering
With - Mark
Wakim (EGY)
R1
, Yannis Baltogiannis
(Belgium) & Amaury Derogant
(France) - 6/3, 0/6, 4/6
ITF
Algeria
7th ITF Junior Oran (Mansourah Tennis
Club, Tlemcen 2008) (G4)
QU/ SF
, Nicolo Ginocchio
(Italy) - Walk
Over
QU/ F
, Kevin Griekspoor
(Netherlands) - 2/6, 2/6
ITF
Algeria
7th ITF Junior Oran (Mansourah Tennis
Club, Tlemcen 2008) (G4) Doubles - Partnering
With - Zeeshan
Humayun (PAK)
R1
, Mohamed Amine Besaad (Algeria)
& Mohamed Besaad (Algeria)
- 6/2, 6/4
QF
, Abdel Rahman Zaki (Egypt)
& Ahmed Magdi El-Bitar (Egypt)
- 3/5 Retired due to Humayun's Eye injuury
Shooting
2008 18 YRS
R1
, Moustafa Hesham Aboul Ghar - 2/0, Ret.
R2
, Seif Alaa Abdel Halim - 7/6(3), 6/7(6),
6/7(7) (Lost 3 Match points)
Shooting
2008 16 YRS (Bronze Medalist)
R1
, Abdel Rahman Ahmed Bahei El-Din - 6/0,
6/1
R2
, Tahseen Mohamed Seif - 6/2, 6/4
QF
, Mohamed Osama El-Bashari - 3/6, 6/4,
7/5
SF
, Ahmed Ismail Ibrahim - 3/6, 6/3, 3/6
Shooting
2008 MEN
R1
, Mahmoud Ezzsat Abdel Mobdi - 2/6, 4/6
Zohour
2008 18 YRS (Bronze Medalist)
R1
, Ahmed
Tarek Abou Zikry - 6/4, 5/7, 7/6(3)
R2
, Moustafa
Mohamed Abdullah - 6/0, 6/0
QF
, Hossam
Ahmed Meligui - 6/3, 3/6, 6/4
SF
,
Amr Mohamed Labib - 0/6, 2/6
Zohour
2008 MEN
R1
, Mahmoud
Youssef Helmy - 6/1, 6/2
R2
, Hassan
El-Sayed Hassan - 1/6, 3/6
Zohour
2008 16 YRS
R1
, Omar
Amr El-Hamshary - 0/3, Retired
Smash
2008 18 YRS
R1
, Omar
Hesham El-Gazzar - 6/1, 6/2
R2
, Yehia Amr El-Sallali - 7/6(6), 1/6,
3/6
Egyptian
League 2007/2008 16y Round
Robin First Leg 2-1
Loss
vs Gezirah
Doubles, - Partnering
With - Ahmed
Tarek Abou Zikry - vs
Seif
Amr El-Sherbini & Seif Alaa Abdel Halim - 1/6, 1/6
Wadi
Degla 2008 MEN
R1
, Besheer
Shereen Nour El-Din - 6/3, 7/5
R2
, Mahmoud
Ezzat Abdel Mobdi - 1/6, 0/6
Wadi
Degla 2008 16 YRS
R1
, Abdel
Rahman Hatem Aboul Quassem - 6/2, 6/2
R2
, Ahmed
Amr Karim - 6/1, 6/0 - (Watch
Highlights)
QF
, Amr Mohamed Hodrog - 4/6, 6/0, 2/6 - (Watch
1st Set Highlights) - (Watch
2nd Set Highlights)
Egyptian
League 2007/2008 16y Round
Robin First Leg
2-1
Win
vs Sporting
Singles,
Karim
Mohamed Beltagui - 3/6, 1/6
Doubles, - Partnering
With - Ahmed
Wael El-Telbani - vs
Karim
Mohamed Beltagui & Ali Ahmed Saad Ragab - 6/2, 5/7, 10/3
Tawfekeya
I 2008 18 YRS (Bronze Medalist)
R1
, Amr
Adel Abdel Fattah - 4/6, 6/4, 6/3
R2
, Mahmoud
Ahmed Ibrahim - 6/4, 6/2
QF
, Tarek
Khaled Saad - 6/3, 6/2
SF
,
Mohamed Osama El-Bashari - 6/3, 2/6,
3/6
Heliopolis
El-Sherouk 2008 Men
R1
, Karim
Mohamed Maamoun - 2/6, 0/6
Heliopolis
El-Sherouk 2008 16 YRS (Bronze
Medalist)
R1
, Mark
Emad Maurice - 6/4, 6/0
R2
, Tarek
Bashary - 6/2, 6/3
QF
, Omar
Hatem Aboul Quassem - 6/4, 6/3
SF
,
Mohamed Osama El-Bashari - 4/6, 6/7(5)
Egyptian
League 2007/2008 16y Round
Robin First Leg
3-0
Win
vs Heliopolis
Doubles, - Partnering
With - Ahmed
Tarek Abou Zikry - vs
Karim
Sherif Mahmoud & Sherif Ahmed Kamal Meawwad - 6/4, 7/6(3)
ITF
Syria
7th Mouhafaza Club International ITF
Junior tournament 2008 (Damascus 2008) (G4)
Singles - (Hard
Courts)
QU/ QF
, Mohamed Nazim KHAN (Malaysia)
- 6-4, 3-6, 6-3
QU/ SF
, Benjamin KLAAS (Germany)
- 3/6, 4/6
ITF
Syria
7th Mouhafaza Club International ITF
Junior
tournament 2008 (Damascus 2008) (G4) Doubles - (Hard
Courts) - Partnering
With - Mate
UJSZASZI (HUN)
R1
,
Vaidik MUNSHAW
(India) & Kartik NAKIREDDI SAI (India)
- 1/6, 2/6
ITF
Syria
24th Damascus International Junior Tournament
2008 (Damascus 2008) (G4) Singles - (Hard
Courts)
QU/ QF
, Soubhi AKEL (Syria)
- 6-2, 4-0 (Ret.)
QU/ SF
, Rami OSMAN (Lebanon)
- 2/6, 1/6
ITF
Syria
24th Damascus International Junior Tournament
2008 (Damascus 2008) (G4) Doubles - (Hard
Courts) - Partnering
With - Mohammed
AL ISSAWI (JOR)
R1
, Samir CHIHADEH (Syria)
& Muhammad Waqas MALAK (Pakistan)
- 6/4, 6/2
QF
, Shiva SANGWAN
(India) & Palash TIWARI
(India) - 6/2, 5-7, 3-6
ITF
Jordan Amman 1 ITF Junior Circuit 2008 (Jordan
2008) (G5) Singles - (Hard
Courts)
QU/ QF
, BYE
QU/ SF
, Abdulrahman ALAWADHI (Kuwait)
- 6-4, 7-6(3)
QU/ F
, Punn BODHIDATTA (Thailand)
- 7-6(4), 7-6(4)
R1
, Rashed ALFALASI (United
Arab Emirates) - 4-6, 6-7(6)
ITF
Jordan Amman 1 ITF Junior Circuit 2008 (Jordan
2008) (G5) Doubles - (Hard
Courts) - Partnering
With - Mohammed
AL ISSAWI (JOR)
R1
, Mohamed Nazim KHAN (Malaysia)
/ Benjamin KLAAS (Germany)
- 6-1, 6-7(3), 3-6
ITF
Jordan Amman 2 ITF Junior Circuit 2008 (Jordan
2008) (G5) Singles - (Hard
Courts)
QU/ QF
, Michael Siyaguna (Australia)(1)
-
6-3 4-6 6-7(5) (Lost 2 Match points)
ITF
Jordan Amman 2 ITF Junior Circuit 2008 (Jordan
2008) (G5) Doubles - (Hard
Courts) - Partnering
With - Samir
Chihadeh (SYR)
QF
, Nasir Mushtaq Ahmed (Pakistan)
/ Michael Siyaguna (Australia)
- 2-6, 7-6(3), 4-6
ITF
Egypt
International Junior Championships Egypt
3 (Shams Club 2008) (G3) - (Clay
Courts)
QU/ SF
, Tarek Bashary (Egypt)
- 6/1, 6/3
QU/ F
, Eros Siringo (Italy)
- 4/6, 0/6
(LL)
R1
, Ahmed Triki (Tunisia)
- 2/6, 7/6(6), 2/6
ITF
Egypt
International Junior Championships Egypt
3 (Shams Club 2008) (G3) Doubles - (Clay
Courts) - Partnering
With - Ahmed
Alaa Boraei (EGY)
R1
, Ahmed Triki (Tunisia)
/ Sami Ghorbel (Tunisia)
- Walk over ddue to Boraei's Injury
ITF
Egypt
International Junior Championships Egypt
4 (Smash Academy 2008) (G2) - (Clay
Courts)
QU/ SF
, Ahmed Maged Youssef (Egypt)
- 4/6, 6/3, 7/5 (Saved 4 Match points)
QU/ F
, Faisal Bastaki (UAE)
- 6/2, 5/7, 6/4
R1
, Rami Kamal Aita (Egypt)
- 0/6, 2/6
ITF
Egypt
International Junior Championships Egypt
4 (Smash Academy 2008) (G2) - Doubles - (Clay
Courts) - Partnering
With - Shady
Mohamed Khallaf (EGY)
R1
,
Matthieu Vierin (Italy)
/ Jugal Marfatia (India)
- 3/6, 2/6
ITF
Libya 2nd Al Fatah ITF Junior Tournament 2008
(Tripoli 2008) (G5) Singles - (Hard
Courts)
R1
, Hichem Yasri (Algeria)(4)
-
5-7, 6-7(6)
ITF
Libya 2nd Al Fatah ITF Junior Tournament 2008
(Tripoli 2008) (G5) Doubles - (Hard
Courts) - Partnering
With - Samir
Chihadeh (SYR)
R1
, Seif Alaa Abdel Halim (Egypt)
/ Mohamed El-Bashari (Egypt)
- 2-6, 4-6
Ahly
Nasr City 2008 18YRS
R1
, Ibrahim
Ashraf Shams - 0-6, 0-6
Ahly
Nasr City 2008 Men
R1
, Mohamed
Ahmed El-Sayed Quassem - 3-6, 4-6
Egyptian
League 2007/2008 16y Round
Robin First Leg
1-2
Loss
vs Ahly
Doubles, - Partnering
With - Ahmed
Tarek Abou Zikry - vs
Ahmed
Magdy El-Bitar & Ali Hazem Nabil - 3/6, 6/4, 15/13
(Saved 2 Match points)
Ahly
Nasr City 2008 16YRS (Bronze
Medalist)
R1
, Adam
Ahmed Ibrahim - 6-1, 6-2
R2
, Ali
Hazem Nabil - 6-3, 7-6(4)
QF
, Mahmoud
Hesham Zaazou - 6-3, 6-2
SF
, Ahmed
Ismail Ibrahim - 4-6, 1-6
Mekawleen
2008 18YRS (Silver Medalist)
R1
, Zeeshan
Humayun (Pakistan) - 6/1, 6/3
R2
, Omar
Khaled El-Sayed - 6/4, 6/3
QF
, Ahmed
Ismail Ibrahim - 6/2, 6/4
SF
, Seif
Alaa Abdel Halim - 6/4, 6/2
F
, Ibrahim
Ashraf Shams - 1/6, 3/6
Egyptian
League 2007/2008 16y Round
Robin 3-0 Win
vs
Smouha
Doubles, - Partnering
With - Ahmed
Tarek Abou Zikry - vs
Islam
Walid Arafat & Mohamed Hassan Abdel Al - 6/2, 6/4
Mekawleen
2008 16YRS
R1
, Ismail
Hossam El-Din Ali - 1/0, Retired
Egyptian
League 2007/2008 16y Round
Robin Second Leg 2-1
Loss
vs Gezirah
Doubles, - Partnering
With - Ahmed
Tarek Abou Zikry - vs
Seif
Amr El-Sherbini & Karim Hatem Said - 4/6, 4/6
Tawfekeya
2008 18YRS
R1
, Ali
Hazem Nabil - 6/2, 7/6(2)
R2
, Karim Hatem Said - 6/3, 6/2 - Watch
Highlights
QF
, Seif
Amr El-Sherbini - 3/6, 1/6
Egyptian
League 2007/2008 16y Round
Robin Second Leg
3-0
Win
vs Sporting
Singles,
Foad
Amr El-Naggar - 6/0, 6/0
Doubles, - Partnering
With - Omar
Hatem Aboul Quassem - vs
Sherif
Sameh Shoukry & Ali Ahmed Saad Ragab - 1/0, Retired
Tawfekeya
2008 MEN
R1
, Karim
Mohamed Beltagui - 7/5, 4/6, 6/3
R2
, Karim
Mohamed Maamoun - 2/6, 1/6
Tawfekeya
2008 16YRS
R1
, Islam
Hesham El-Nazer - 2/1, Retired
Heliopolis
2008 18YRS
R1
, Ibrahim
Ashraf Shams - 1/6, 0/6
Egyptian
League 2007/2008 16y Round
Robin Second Leg
2-1
Win
vs Heliopolis
Singles,
Karim
Sherif Mahmoud - 6/7(8), 0/6
Egyptian
League 2007/2008 16y Round
Robin Second Leg
2-1
Win
vs Ahly
Singles,
Mohamed
Sayed Mounir - 0/6, 3/6
Heliopolis
2008 MEN
R1
, Hassan
Basel Tawfik - 1/6, 0/6
Egyptian
League 2007/2008 16y Round
Robin second Leg 3-0
Win
vs Smouha
Doubles, - Partnering
With - Ahmed
Tarek Abou Zikry - vs
Islam
Walid Arafat & Ahmed Hussein El-Asrawi - 6/2, 7/5
Egyptian
National 2008 18y
R1
, Seif
Amr El-Sherbini - 6/7(0), 3/6
Egyptian
National 2008 Men
R1
, Aser
El-Nokaly - 6/1, 1/6, 4/6
Egyptian
National 2008 MEN Doubles , Partnering
With - Karim
Mohamed Beltagui
R1
,
Yasser Adel Sayed & Ali Khaled Abdel
Aziz - 3/6, 2/6
Egyptian
National 2008 16y (Bronze Medalist)
R1
, Ali Omar El-Daoudi - 6/4, 6/0
R2
, Tahseen Mohamed Seif - Walk
Over
QF
,
Seif Alaa Abdel Halim - 6/2, 5/7, 6/2
SF
, Mohamed Ashraf Oaf - 3/6, 4/6
- 2009
P
W
L
Singles
18
6
12
Doubles
0
0
0
2009
ITF MEN'S CIRCUIT Egypt F1 Futures ( Cairo
$10000 ) Solaimaneyah Golf City
QU/ QF
, Omar Gamal Hedayet (Egypt)
- 2/6, 0/6
2009
ITF MEN'S CIRCUIT Egypt F2 Futures ( Cairo
$10000 ) Gezirah Club
QU/ QF
, Fernando Banos-Lopez (Spain)
- 2/6, 6/7(8)
2009
ITF MEN'S CIRCUIT Egypt F3 Futures ( Cairo
$10000 ) Shooting Club
QU/ QF
, Javier Peris-Inigo (Spain)
- 3/6, 2/6
Ahly
2009 Men
R1
, Ali Ashraf Mokhtar - 1/6, 3/6
Shooting
2009 18 YRS
R1
, Omar Hesham Gawdat - 6/3, 6/3
R2
, Omar Ahmed El-Taebi - 6/4, 6/2
QF
, Mohamed Ashraf Oaf - 4/6, 3/6
Shooting
2009 MEN
R1
, Karim Ali Abdel Moatie - 6/4, 6/3
R2
, Ali Khaled Abdel Aziz - 3/6, 2/6
Wadi
Degla 2009 18 YRS
R1
, Karim
Mohamed Tamer Fahmi - 6/0, 6/1
R2
, Mohamed
Osama El-Bashari - 6/4, 6/3
QF
, Hossam
Ahmed Meligui - 3/6, 6/7(2)
Wadi
Degla 2009 MEN
R1
, Mohamed
Safwat Amin - 1/6, 4/6
2009
ITF MEN'S CIRCUIT Egypt F4 Futures ( Cairo
$10000 ) Dreamland Club
QU/ QF
, Nikolai Fidirko (Belarus)
- 2/6, 0/6
2009
ITF MEN'S CIRCUIT Egypt F5 Futures ( Cairo
$10000 ) Palmera Beach Resort
QU/ QF
, Juan Pablo Ortiz (Argentina) - ATP
Rank #1274 - 4/6, 2/6
2009
ITF MEN'S CIRCUIT Egypt F6 Futures ( Cairo
$10000 ) Smash Tennis Academy
QU/ QF
, Zeeshan Humayun (Pakistan)
- 4/6, 6/4, 4/6
Maadi
2009 Men
R1
, Ahmed Mounir Taha - 5/7, 6/2, 7/6(5)
(Saved 1 Match point)
R2
, Sherif Ibrahim Haridi - 5/7, 7/6(6),
6/7(4)